@litfamily/litclaude 1.0.19 → 1.0.21
This diff represents the content of publicly available package versions that have been released to one of the supported registries. The information contained in this diff is provided for informational purposes only and reflects changes between package versions as they appear in their respective public registries.
- package/CHANGELOG.md +12 -0
- package/README.md +14 -8
- package/README_ko-KR.md +13 -8
- package/docs/assets/readme/badge-version.svg +1 -1
- package/docs/hooks.md +3 -2
- package/package.json +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/.claude-plugin/plugin.json +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/bin/litclaude-hook.js +4 -4
- package/plugins/litclaude/bin/litclaude-mcp.js +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/lib/canonical-skill-resources.mjs +91 -31
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/frontend-ui-ux/ATTRIBUTION.md +3 -6
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/SKILL.md +50 -19
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/components.md +207 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/direction-step.md +277 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/01-report-ko.md +166 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/02-brief-ko.md +105 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/03-manual-ko.md +164 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/04-proposal-ko.md +138 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/05-memo-en.md +55 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/06-journal-en.md +130 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/07-report-en.md +123 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/08-proposal-en.md +123 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/examples/09-memo-ko.md +45 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/page-composition.md +221 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/tonalities/brief.md +143 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/tonalities/journal.md +142 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/tonalities/manual.md +148 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/tonalities/memo.md +137 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/tonalities/proposal.md +140 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/references/tonalities/report.md +156 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/scripts/convert_md_to_docx.py +274 -73
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/scripts/docx_design.py +2449 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/scripts/docx_layout.py +959 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/scripts/qa_docx.py +66 -9
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/scripts/slop_lint.py +18 -6
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/templates/tonalities/brief.yaml +28 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/templates/tonalities/journal.yaml +25 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/templates/tonalities/manual.yaml +26 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/templates/tonalities/memo.yaml +26 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/templates/tonalities/proposal.yaml +26 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-docx/templates/tonalities/report.yaml +26 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/SKILL.md +105 -48
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/agents/analyst.md +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/agents/thesis.md +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/anti-slop-checklist.md +59 -30
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/authoring-guide.md +119 -42
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/consensus-protocol.md +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/data-display-cookbook.md +13 -6
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/density-and-fill.md +164 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/design-system-azure.md +7 -4
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/direction-step.md +186 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/01-pitch-signal-ko.md +210 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/02-pitch-studio-ko.md +147 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/03-business-review-ledger-ko.md +199 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/04-business-review-night-en.md +203 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/05-research-talk-paper-en.md +179 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/06-lecture-chalk-ko.md +199 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/07-data-review-night-en.md +194 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/08-image-led-atlas-ko.md +175 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/09-briefing-gazette-ko.md +204 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/10-status-update-ledger-ko.md +179 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/11-portfolio-studio-en.md +164 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/examples/12-research-tutorial-chalk-en.md +174 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/interview-protocol.md +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/layout-families.md +198 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/stages/autopilot.md +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/stages/interview.md +2 -2
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/stages/plan.md +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/title-treatments.md +109 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/atlas.md +139 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/chalk.md +148 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/gazette.md +149 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/ledger.md +149 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/night.md +147 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/paper.md +151 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/signal.md +150 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/references/tonalities/studio.md +132 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/compile-deck.js +64 -16
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/craft_extras.py +664 -3
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/deck_craft.py +48 -6
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/grid-resolver.js +521 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/layout-resolver.js +362 -11
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/markdown-loader.js +6 -4
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/render-adapter-pptx.js +211 -65
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/render-pack.js +3559 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/slide-ast.js +10 -6
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/lib/template-registry.js +286 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/qa_deck.py +39 -10
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/scripts/validate_pptx.py +22 -7
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/enrolled/AZURE-A2Z/layout-mapping.yaml +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/enrolled/AZURE-A2Z/template.yaml +4 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/enrolled/AZURE-PRO/layout-mapping.yaml +1 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/enrolled/AZURE-PRO/template.yaml +4 -1
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/atlas/pack.yaml +92 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/chalk/pack.yaml +97 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/gazette/pack.yaml +93 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/ledger/pack.yaml +94 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/night/pack.yaml +93 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/paper/pack.yaml +98 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/signal/pack.yaml +94 -0
- package/plugins/litclaude/skills/lit-pptx/templates/tonalities/studio/pack.yaml +92 -0
|
@@ -0,0 +1,199 @@
|
|
|
1
|
+
---
|
|
2
|
+
tonality: ledger
|
|
3
|
+
title: 2026년 3분기 경영 실적 보고
|
|
4
|
+
date: 2026-10-02
|
|
5
|
+
department: 예시 기업 경영기획팀
|
|
6
|
+
presenter: 예시 발표자
|
|
7
|
+
notice: 예시 데이터 — 실제 수치로 바꿔 주세요
|
|
8
|
+
---
|
|
9
|
+
|
|
10
|
+
---
|
|
11
|
+
layout: cover-figures
|
|
12
|
+
|
|
13
|
+
# 2026년 3분기 경영 실적 보고
|
|
14
|
+
---
|
|
15
|
+
|
|
16
|
+
---
|
|
17
|
+
layout: agenda
|
|
18
|
+
|
|
19
|
+
## 3분기 보고 순서와 요청 안건
|
|
20
|
+
|
|
21
|
+
- **실적 요약** 매출, 영업이익, 현금흐름의 분기 추이
|
|
22
|
+
- **사업부별 분석** 세 사업부의 계획 대비 실적과 이익 기여
|
|
23
|
+
- **원가 대응** 원자재와 포장재 단가 상승에 대한 대응 순서
|
|
24
|
+
- **요청 사항** 4분기 설비 투자 45억 원 승인
|
|
25
|
+
---
|
|
26
|
+
|
|
27
|
+
---
|
|
28
|
+
layout: kpi-over-chart
|
|
29
|
+
|
|
30
|
+
## 3분기 매출·영업이익과 분기별 매출 추이
|
|
31
|
+
|
|
32
|
+
| 매출 | 영업이익 | 영업이익률 | 영업현금흐름 | 설비 가동률 |
|
|
33
|
+
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
34
|
+
| 1,184억 원 | 110억 원 | 9.3% | 96억 원 | 86% |
|
|
35
|
+
| 계획 대비 +3.9% | 계획 대비 +10.0% | 전년 대비 +0.5%p | 영업이익의 87% | 계획 82% |
|
|
36
|
+
|
|
37
|
+
::: chart type=column unit="억 원"
|
|
38
|
+
| 분기 | 매출 (억 원) |
|
|
39
|
+
|---|---|
|
|
40
|
+
| 25년 3Q | 962 |
|
|
41
|
+
| 25년 4Q | 1,016 |
|
|
42
|
+
| 26년 1Q | 1,071 |
|
|
43
|
+
| 26년 2Q | 1,120 |
|
|
44
|
+
| 26년 3Q | 1,184 |
|
|
45
|
+
> 분기별 매출 추이 (예시 데이터)
|
|
46
|
+
:::
|
|
47
|
+
|
|
48
|
+
- 매출과 영업이익이 모두 계획을 넘었고, 매출은 다섯 분기 연속 늘었다
|
|
49
|
+
- 출처: 예시 기업 내부 결산 자료(2025년 3분기-2026년 3분기), 2026년 연간 사업 계획
|
|
50
|
+
---
|
|
51
|
+
|
|
52
|
+
---
|
|
53
|
+
layout: chart-insight
|
|
54
|
+
|
|
55
|
+
## 사업부·요인별 영업이익 증감, 전년 동기 대비
|
|
56
|
+
|
|
57
|
+
::: chart type=bar unit="억 원"
|
|
58
|
+
| 요인 | 영업이익 증감 (억 원) |
|
|
59
|
+
|---|---|
|
|
60
|
+
| 소재 고부가 제품 | 11 |
|
|
61
|
+
| 소재 물량 | 3 |
|
|
62
|
+
| 부품 물량 | 6 |
|
|
63
|
+
| 부품 단가 인하 | -2 |
|
|
64
|
+
| 서비스 가격 | 7 |
|
|
65
|
+
| 서비스 인건비 | -8 |
|
|
66
|
+
> 전년 동기 대비 사업부·요인별 영업이익 증감, 합계 +17억 원 (예시 데이터)
|
|
67
|
+
:::
|
|
68
|
+
|
|
69
|
+
- 이익 증가의 대부분은 소재 사업부에서 나왔다 (+14억 원)
|
|
70
|
+
- 소재 사업부는 고부가 제품 비중이 31%에서 38%로 늘었다
|
|
71
|
+
- 부품 사업부는 물량은 늘었지만 단가 인하로 이익 증가가 작았다
|
|
72
|
+
- 서비스 사업부는 인건비 상승을 가격에 반영하지 못했다
|
|
73
|
+
- 출처: 예시 기업 사업부 손익 자료(2025년·2026년 3분기)
|
|
74
|
+
- 주: 요인별 증감은 전년 동기 영업이익 93억 원 대비, 합계 +17억 원
|
|
75
|
+
---
|
|
76
|
+
|
|
77
|
+
---
|
|
78
|
+
layout: ledger-table
|
|
79
|
+
|
|
80
|
+
## 사업부별 3분기 매출·영업이익 실적
|
|
81
|
+
|
|
82
|
+
| 사업부 | 매출 계획 | 매출 실적 | 영업이익 | 전년 대비 |
|
|
83
|
+
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
84
|
+
| 소재 | 490 | 512 | 61 | ▲ +31% |
|
|
85
|
+
| 부품 | 425 | 438 | 37 | ▲ +12% |
|
|
86
|
+
| 서비스 | 225 | 234 | 12 | ▼ −4% |
|
|
87
|
+
| 합계 | 1,140 | 1,184 | 110 | ▲ +18% |
|
|
88
|
+
|
|
89
|
+
> 표 1. 사업부별 3분기 실적, 억 원 (예시 데이터)
|
|
90
|
+
|
|
91
|
+
- 세 사업부 모두 매출 계획을 달성했다 (계획 대비 +2.6~+4.5%)
|
|
92
|
+
- 서비스 사업부만 이익이 줄었고, 원인은 인건비 상승 8억 원이다
|
|
93
|
+
- 합계 영업이익률은 9.3%로 전년 동기보다 0.5%p 높아졌다
|
|
94
|
+
- 4분기 계획은 매출 1,210억 원, 영업이익 112억 원이다
|
|
95
|
+
- 출처: 예시 기업 내부 결산 자료(2026년 3분기), 2026년 연간 사업 계획
|
|
96
|
+
---
|
|
97
|
+
|
|
98
|
+
---
|
|
99
|
+
layout: comparison
|
|
100
|
+
title: side-rail
|
|
101
|
+
|
|
102
|
+
## 3분기 계획 대비 실적 비교
|
|
103
|
+
|
|
104
|
+
:::: columns 1fr 1fr
|
|
105
|
+
::: col
|
|
106
|
+
- **계획**
|
|
107
|
+
(1) 매출: 1,140억 원, 연초 사업 계획의 3분기 목표
|
|
108
|
+
(2) 영업이익: 100억 원, 원자재 단가 +6% 가정
|
|
109
|
+
(3) 영업이익률: 8.8%, 전년 동기 8.8%와 같은 수준
|
|
110
|
+
(4) 설비 가동률: 82%, 소재 라인 3교대 기준
|
|
111
|
+
:::
|
|
112
|
+
::: col
|
|
113
|
+
- **실적**
|
|
114
|
+
(1) 매출: 1,184억 원 (▲ +3.9%), 소재 고부가 제품이 견인
|
|
115
|
+
(2) 영업이익: 110억 원 (▲ +10.0%), 원자재 단가 +4%에 그침
|
|
116
|
+
(3) 영업이익률: 9.3% (▲ +0.5%p), 서비스만 하락
|
|
117
|
+
(4) 설비 가동률: 86% (▲ +4%p), 9월 소재 라인 92%
|
|
118
|
+
:::
|
|
119
|
+
::::
|
|
120
|
+
|
|
121
|
+
- 출처: 예시 기업 2026년 연간 사업 계획, 내부 결산 자료(2026년 3분기)
|
|
122
|
+
---
|
|
123
|
+
|
|
124
|
+
---
|
|
125
|
+
layout: section-rule
|
|
126
|
+
|
|
127
|
+
# 원가 대응
|
|
128
|
+
---
|
|
129
|
+
|
|
130
|
+
---
|
|
131
|
+
layout: matrix-2x2
|
|
132
|
+
|
|
133
|
+
## 원가 상승 품목별 대응 우선순위
|
|
134
|
+
|
|
135
|
+
| 효과 \ 난이도 | 쉬움 | 어려움 |
|
|
136
|
+
|---|---|---|
|
|
137
|
+
| 큼 | 포장재 단가 재협상 · 분기 3억 원 · 즉시 · 구매팀 | 원자재 장기 계약 · 분기 4억 원 · 1월 확정 · 구매팀 |
|
|
138
|
+
| 작음 | 물류 경로 통합 · 분기 1.5억 원 · 즉시 · 물류팀 | 설비 교체 · 분기 0.5억 원 · 보류 · 생산본부 |
|
|
139
|
+
|
|
140
|
+
> 표 2. 원가 상승 품목별 대응 우선순위, 효과는 분기 절감액 기준 (예시)
|
|
141
|
+
|
|
142
|
+
- 네 품목 중 쉬운 두 개만 즉시 대응한다: 포장재와 물류 경로
|
|
143
|
+
- 포장재 재협상은 분기 3억 원, 물류 통합은 분기 1.5억 원 절감 예상
|
|
144
|
+
- 원자재 장기 계약은 효과가 크지만 공급사 비교에 두 달이 걸린다
|
|
145
|
+
- 출처: 예시 기업 구매팀 원가 분석(2026년 7-9월), 원자재 시세 공개 자료
|
|
146
|
+
---
|
|
147
|
+
|
|
148
|
+
---
|
|
149
|
+
layout: timeline
|
|
150
|
+
title: bottom-anchor
|
|
151
|
+
|
|
152
|
+
## 원가 대응 일정과 담당 부서
|
|
153
|
+
|
|
154
|
+
| 시점 | 할 일 | 담당 |
|
|
155
|
+
|---|---|---|
|
|
156
|
+
| 10월 | 포장재 단가 재협상 완료, 분기 절감액 3억 원 확인 | 구매팀 |
|
|
157
|
+
| 11월 | 물류 경로 통합 시범 운영, 운송비 변화 측정 | 물류팀 |
|
|
158
|
+
| 12월 | 원자재 공급사 세 곳의 장기 계약 조건 비교 | 구매팀 |
|
|
159
|
+
| 27년 1월 | 장기 계약 확정과 효과 점검 보고 | 경영기획팀 |
|
|
160
|
+
| 27년 2월 | 장기 계약 단가 첫 적용, 분기 4억 원 절감 추적 시작 | 생산본부 |
|
|
161
|
+
|
|
162
|
+
> 표 3. 원가 대응 일정, 2026년 10월-2027년 1월; 원자재 장기 계약은 1월 확정 (예시)
|
|
163
|
+
|
|
164
|
+
- 즉시 대응하는 두 품목은 11월까지 끝내고 분기 4.5억 원 절감을 확인한다
|
|
165
|
+
- 원자재 장기 계약은 공급사 세 곳의 조건을 비교한 뒤 1월에 확정한다
|
|
166
|
+
- 출처: 예시 기업 원가 대응 계획(2026년 9월 작성)
|
|
167
|
+
- 주: 절감액은 3분기 단가 대비 추정치, 세 조치가 모두 적용되는 27년 2분기부터 분기 8.5억 원, 설비 교체(분기 0.5억 원)는 보류로 제외
|
|
168
|
+
---
|
|
169
|
+
|
|
170
|
+
---
|
|
171
|
+
layout: closing-decision-box
|
|
172
|
+
|
|
173
|
+
## 4분기 설비 투자 45억 원 승인 안건
|
|
174
|
+
|
|
175
|
+
- 결정할 것: 소재 생산 라인 증설과 물류 경로 통합 시스템을 함께 승인하면 1분기에 가동한다
|
|
176
|
+
|
|
177
|
+
| 안건 | 금액 | 결정 시점 | 담당 |
|
|
178
|
+
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
179
|
+
| 소재 사업부 생산 라인 증설 | 32억 원 | 10월 말 | 생산본부 |
|
|
180
|
+
| 물류 경로 통합 시스템 | 13억 원 | 11월 중순 | 물류팀 |
|
|
181
|
+
| 포장재 장기 단가 계약 | 비용 없음 | 10월 말 | 구매팀 |
|
|
182
|
+
| 원자재 장기 계약 검토 | 비용 없음 | 12월 말 | 구매팀 |
|
|
183
|
+
| 서비스 가격 조정안 | 비용 없음 | 11월 말 | 서비스사업부 |
|
|
184
|
+
|
|
185
|
+
> 표 4. 승인 요청 안건 (예시)
|
|
186
|
+
---
|
|
187
|
+
|
|
188
|
+
---
|
|
189
|
+
layout: references-appendix
|
|
190
|
+
|
|
191
|
+
## 붙임: 자료 출처와 용어 정의
|
|
192
|
+
|
|
193
|
+
- [1] 예시 기업 내부 결산 자료, 2026년 3분기 (예시)
|
|
194
|
+
- [2] 예시 업계 협회 분기 통계, 2026년 9월 발표 (예시)
|
|
195
|
+
- [3] 원자재 시세 공개 자료, 2026년 7-9월 평균 (예시)
|
|
196
|
+
- [4] 영업이익률: 영업이익을 매출로 나눈 값
|
|
197
|
+
- [5] 설비 가동률: 실제 생산 시간을 계획 생산 시간으로 나눈 값
|
|
198
|
+
- [6] 계획 대비: 연초 사업 계획의 분기 목표와 비교한 값
|
|
199
|
+
---
|
|
@@ -0,0 +1,203 @@
|
|
|
1
|
+
---
|
|
2
|
+
tonality: night
|
|
3
|
+
title: Q3 2026 platform review for the all-hands stage
|
|
4
|
+
date: 2026-10-02
|
|
5
|
+
department: Example Platform Group
|
|
6
|
+
presenter: Example Speaker
|
|
7
|
+
notice: Example data — replace with real figures
|
|
8
|
+
---
|
|
9
|
+
|
|
10
|
+
---
|
|
11
|
+
layout: cover-figures
|
|
12
|
+
|
|
13
|
+
# Q3 2026 platform review: traffic and reliability
|
|
14
|
+
---
|
|
15
|
+
|
|
16
|
+
---
|
|
17
|
+
layout: kpi-row
|
|
18
|
+
title: side-rail
|
|
19
|
+
|
|
20
|
+
## Q3 traffic, availability and incidents
|
|
21
|
+
|
|
22
|
+
| Requests per day | Availability | Incidents | p95 latency | Error rate |
|
|
23
|
+
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
24
|
+
| 4.8 bn | 99.97% | 3 | 182 ms | 0.04% |
|
|
25
|
+
| Q2 3.9 bn, +22% | Target 99.95% | Q2 7, none above sev 2 | Q2 205 ms, target 200 | Q2 0.07% |
|
|
26
|
+
|
|
27
|
+
> Q3 2026, weekly platform metrics (example data)
|
|
28
|
+
|
|
29
|
+
- Traffic grew and reliability held through the quarter
|
|
30
|
+
- Requests per day grew 22% on Q2, mostly from the two new regions
|
|
31
|
+
- Availability stayed above the 99.95% target in all thirteen weeks
|
|
32
|
+
- Incidents fell from seven in Q2 to three, none above severity 2
|
|
33
|
+
- p95 latency came under the 200 ms target after the cache rework in August
|
|
34
|
+
- Source: Example weekly platform metrics, Q2-Q3 2026
|
|
35
|
+
- Note: availability is successful requests over all requests, weekly, all regions
|
|
36
|
+
---
|
|
37
|
+
|
|
38
|
+
---
|
|
39
|
+
layout: kpi-over-chart
|
|
40
|
+
title: top-plain-large
|
|
41
|
+
|
|
42
|
+
## Cost per million requests, Q3 2025-Q3 2026
|
|
43
|
+
|
|
44
|
+
| Cost per million | Target | Change on Q2 | Change on Q3 2025 | Quarterly spend |
|
|
45
|
+
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
46
|
+
| $1.82 | $2.00 | ▼ −9% | ▼ −30% | $0.80m |
|
|
47
|
+
| Q3 2026 | FY2026 plan | Q2 $2.00 | Q3 2025 $2.61 | Q2 $0.71m |
|
|
48
|
+
|
|
49
|
+
::: chart type=line unit="$"
|
|
50
|
+
| Quarter | Cost per million requests ($) |
|
|
51
|
+
|---|---|
|
|
52
|
+
| Q3 2025 | 2.61 |
|
|
53
|
+
| Q4 2025 | 2.34 |
|
|
54
|
+
| Q1 2026 | 2.12 |
|
|
55
|
+
| Q2 2026 | 2.00 |
|
|
56
|
+
| Q3 2026 | 1.82 |
|
|
57
|
+
> Cost per million requests by quarter (example data)
|
|
58
|
+
:::
|
|
59
|
+
|
|
60
|
+
- Unit cost fell for a fourth quarter, 30% below Q3 2025
|
|
61
|
+
- Spend rose 13% while traffic rose 22%, so each request got cheaper
|
|
62
|
+
- Source: Example finance ledger and platform metrics, Q3 2025-Q3 2026
|
|
63
|
+
---
|
|
64
|
+
|
|
65
|
+
---
|
|
66
|
+
layout: chart-insight
|
|
67
|
+
|
|
68
|
+
## Daily requests by region, Q2 vs Q3 2026
|
|
69
|
+
|
|
70
|
+
::: chart type=column unit="bn requests/day"
|
|
71
|
+
| Region | Q2 2026 | Q3 2026 |
|
|
72
|
+
|---|---|---|
|
|
73
|
+
| North | 1.6 | 1.7 |
|
|
74
|
+
| Central | 1.4 | 1.5 |
|
|
75
|
+
| West (new) | 0.6 | 1.0 |
|
|
76
|
+
| South (new) | 0.3 | 0.6 |
|
|
77
|
+
> Daily requests by region, quarterly mean (example data)
|
|
78
|
+
:::
|
|
79
|
+
|
|
80
|
+
- The two new regions led the growth: West and South added 0.7 bn a day
|
|
81
|
+
- They carry 33% of traffic, up from 23% in Q2
|
|
82
|
+
- North and Central grew 6% together
|
|
83
|
+
- South doubled after its August launch campaign
|
|
84
|
+
- Source: Example platform metrics, quarterly mean of daily requests, Q2-Q3 2026
|
|
85
|
+
---
|
|
86
|
+
|
|
87
|
+
---
|
|
88
|
+
layout: section-numeral
|
|
89
|
+
|
|
90
|
+
# Reliability
|
|
91
|
+
---
|
|
92
|
+
|
|
93
|
+
---
|
|
94
|
+
layout: big-number
|
|
95
|
+
title: top-plain-large
|
|
96
|
+
|
|
97
|
+
## Recovery time and paging, Q3 2026
|
|
98
|
+
|
|
99
|
+
| Median time to recover | Auto rollbacks | Slowest recovery | Pages per week |
|
|
100
|
+
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
101
|
+
| 8 min | 2 of 3 | 21 min | 4.1 |
|
|
102
|
+
| Q2 27 min | Before anyone was paged | Database failover, week 9 | Q2 9.6 |
|
|
103
|
+
|
|
104
|
+
> Q3 2026 incident records (example data)
|
|
105
|
+
|
|
106
|
+
- Recovery time is now under ten minutes
|
|
107
|
+
- The median fell from 27 minutes after automatic rollback went live in July
|
|
108
|
+
- The one slow recovery was a failover; warm standby removes that case
|
|
109
|
+
- Pages per on-call engineer fell by more than half, from 9.6 to 4.1 a week
|
|
110
|
+
- Source: Example incident records and paging logs, Q2-Q3 2026
|
|
111
|
+
---
|
|
112
|
+
|
|
113
|
+
---
|
|
114
|
+
layout: timeline
|
|
115
|
+
title: band
|
|
116
|
+
|
|
117
|
+
## Q3 incidents and shipped fixes
|
|
118
|
+
|
|
119
|
+
| Date | Incident | Fix | Owner |
|
|
120
|
+
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
121
|
+
| 14 Jul | Config push slowed checkout for 12 minutes | Staged rollout for config, live 28 Jul | Release Team |
|
|
122
|
+
| 22 Aug | Cache node lost in West region, 6 min of errors | Third replica per region, live 5 Sep | Storage Team |
|
|
123
|
+
| 3 Sep | Database failover took 21 minutes | Warm standby in West, others pending | SRE Team |
|
|
124
|
+
| 30 Sep | Review of all three incidents | Runbooks updated, drills monthly | SRE Team |
|
|
125
|
+
|
|
126
|
+
> Table 1. Q3 incidents and the fixes shipped; every incident has a fix in place (example data)
|
|
127
|
+
|
|
128
|
+
- Each incident had its fix live within 14 days; Q2 fixes took 31 days on average
|
|
129
|
+
- Only the failover fix is partial: three regions still lack a warm standby
|
|
130
|
+
- Source: Example incident reviews and change log, July-September 2026
|
|
131
|
+
---
|
|
132
|
+
|
|
133
|
+
---
|
|
134
|
+
layout: comparison
|
|
135
|
+
|
|
136
|
+
## Q4 options: fifth region vs warm standby
|
|
137
|
+
|
|
138
|
+
:::: columns 1fr 1fr
|
|
139
|
+
::: col
|
|
140
|
+
- **Plan A: open a fifth region**
|
|
141
|
+
(1) Capacity: adds 0.8 bn requests a day, headroom to Q4 2027
|
|
142
|
+
(2) Cost: $2.4m in year one, then $1.3m a year to run
|
|
143
|
+
(3) Recovery: median stays at 8 min, failover near 20 min
|
|
144
|
+
(4) Timing: live in Q2 2027 at the earliest, 6 months of build
|
|
145
|
+
:::
|
|
146
|
+
::: col
|
|
147
|
+
- **Plan B: warm standby everywhere**
|
|
148
|
+
(1) Capacity: current four regions last to Q2 2027 at 80% use
|
|
149
|
+
(2) Cost: $1.1m in year one, then $0.4m a year to run
|
|
150
|
+
(3) Recovery: failover falls to under 5 min in every region
|
|
151
|
+
(4) Timing: live in January 2027, fifth region moves to a study
|
|
152
|
+
:::
|
|
153
|
+
::::
|
|
154
|
+
|
|
155
|
+
- Source: Example SRE Team cost and capacity estimates, September 2026
|
|
156
|
+
---
|
|
157
|
+
|
|
158
|
+
---
|
|
159
|
+
layout: dashboard-grid
|
|
160
|
+
title: side-rail
|
|
161
|
+
|
|
162
|
+
## Peak CPU and storage use, Jul-Sep 2026
|
|
163
|
+
|
|
164
|
+
::: chart type=line unit="%"
|
|
165
|
+
| Month | Peak CPU (%) |
|
|
166
|
+
|---|---|
|
|
167
|
+
| Jul | 56 |
|
|
168
|
+
| Aug | 58 |
|
|
169
|
+
| Sep | 61 |
|
|
170
|
+
> Peak CPU use, all regions (example data)
|
|
171
|
+
:::
|
|
172
|
+
|
|
173
|
+
::: chart type=line unit="%"
|
|
174
|
+
| Month | Storage used (%) |
|
|
175
|
+
|---|---|
|
|
176
|
+
| Jul | 64 |
|
|
177
|
+
| Aug | 65 |
|
|
178
|
+
| Sep | 67 |
|
|
179
|
+
> Storage use, all regions (example data)
|
|
180
|
+
:::
|
|
181
|
+
|
|
182
|
+
- Capacity is enough until Q2 2027: both lines reach the 80% planning limit in May 2027
|
|
183
|
+
- CPU grows 2.5 points a month, storage 1.5 points a month
|
|
184
|
+
- Plan B buys time; the fifth-region study must report before Q1 2027 ends
|
|
185
|
+
- Source: Example capacity monitoring, monthly peaks, July-September 2026
|
|
186
|
+
- Note: the 80% planning limit leaves room for one region to fail over to the others
|
|
187
|
+
---
|
|
188
|
+
|
|
189
|
+
---
|
|
190
|
+
layout: closing-decision-box
|
|
191
|
+
|
|
192
|
+
## Plan B approval request, October 2026
|
|
193
|
+
|
|
194
|
+
| Decision | Cost | Owner | When |
|
|
195
|
+
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
196
|
+
| Warm standby in all four regions | $1.1m | Example SRE Team | Approve by 31 Oct |
|
|
197
|
+
| Fifth region study, no build | $0.1m | Example Platform Group | Report in Q1 2027 |
|
|
198
|
+
| Capacity review against the 80% limit | None | Example SRE Team | Monthly from Nov |
|
|
199
|
+
|
|
200
|
+
- Ask: the leadership team approves Plan B this month
|
|
201
|
+
- Next step: Example SRE Team starts the standby build on 4 Nov and reports weekly at the ops review
|
|
202
|
+
- Source: Example platform metrics and finance plan, September 2026 (example data)
|
|
203
|
+
---
|
|
@@ -0,0 +1,179 @@
|
|
|
1
|
+
---
|
|
2
|
+
tonality: paper
|
|
3
|
+
title: Staged feeding in a fixed-volume reactor
|
|
4
|
+
date: 2026-10-02
|
|
5
|
+
department: Example Process Lab
|
|
6
|
+
presenter: Example Speaker
|
|
7
|
+
notice: Example data — replace with real figures
|
|
8
|
+
---
|
|
9
|
+
|
|
10
|
+
---
|
|
11
|
+
layout: cover-index
|
|
12
|
+
|
|
13
|
+
# Staged feeding and conversion in a 20 L reactor
|
|
14
|
+
---
|
|
15
|
+
|
|
16
|
+
---
|
|
17
|
+
layout: statement
|
|
18
|
+
|
|
19
|
+
## Can conversion rise without a larger reactor?
|
|
20
|
+
|
|
21
|
+
Single-feed runs plateau at 50% conversion after 30 minutes in every pilot vessel we tested.
|
|
22
|
+
---
|
|
23
|
+
|
|
24
|
+
---
|
|
25
|
+
layout: section-field
|
|
26
|
+
|
|
27
|
+
# Baseline conversion, feed layout and symbols
|
|
28
|
+
---
|
|
29
|
+
|
|
30
|
+
---
|
|
31
|
+
layout: figure-academic
|
|
32
|
+
|
|
33
|
+
## Single-feed baseline conversion, 0-60 min
|
|
34
|
+
|
|
35
|
+

|
|
36
|
+
|
|
37
|
+
- **Observation** Conversion stalls after 30 minutes: 44% at 30 min, 50% at 60 min
|
|
38
|
+
- **Observation** The baseline gains only 6 points after minute 30
|
|
39
|
+
- **Basis** 1.0 L/min feed, 20 L reactor, three replicates (example data)
|
|
40
|
+
- **Limitation** One temperature and one catalyst batch were tested
|
|
41
|
+
- **Implication** The plateau, not the kinetics, limits throughput
|
|
42
|
+
- Source: Example Process Lab baseline runs B1-B3, May 2026 (example data)
|
|
43
|
+
---
|
|
44
|
+
|
|
45
|
+
---
|
|
46
|
+
layout: method
|
|
47
|
+
|
|
48
|
+
## Three-stage feed layout and symbols
|
|
49
|
+
|
|
50
|
+

|
|
51
|
+
|
|
52
|
+
- **Layout** the feed is split into three stages along the reactor
|
|
53
|
+
- **X** conversion, the fraction of feed that reacted
|
|
54
|
+
- **k** first-order rate constant, 1/min
|
|
55
|
+
- **τ** residence time per stage, min
|
|
56
|
+
- **n** number of feed stages, three in every run
|
|
57
|
+
- **q** feed split between stages, 50/30/20 by volume
|
|
58
|
+
- **t₂, t₃** start of stages two and three, minute 20 and minute 35
|
|
59
|
+
- Source: Example Process Lab run sheet, version 1, June 2026
|
|
60
|
+
---
|
|
61
|
+
|
|
62
|
+
---
|
|
63
|
+
layout: chart-insight
|
|
64
|
+
|
|
65
|
+
## Conversion over time, staged vs single feed
|
|
66
|
+
|
|
67
|
+
::: chart type=line unit="%"
|
|
68
|
+
| Minute | Single feed (%) | Staged feed (%) |
|
|
69
|
+
|---|---|---|
|
|
70
|
+
| 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
71
|
+
| 10 | 21 | 24 |
|
|
72
|
+
| 20 | 36 | 45 |
|
|
73
|
+
| 30 | 44 | 59 |
|
|
74
|
+
| 40 | 47 | 67 |
|
|
75
|
+
| 50 | 49 | 72 |
|
|
76
|
+
| 60 | 50 | 75 |
|
|
77
|
+
> Mean conversion of three replicates per condition (example data)
|
|
78
|
+
:::
|
|
79
|
+
|
|
80
|
+
- The staged feed leads at every time point after minute 10
|
|
81
|
+
- The gap opens after minute 20, when the second stage starts feeding
|
|
82
|
+
- At minute 60 the staged feed reaches 75% against 50%
|
|
83
|
+
- Replicate spread stays under 3 points in both conditions
|
|
84
|
+
- Source: Example Process Lab runs S1-S3 and B1-B3, 1.0 L/min, June 2026 (example data)
|
|
85
|
+
---
|
|
86
|
+
|
|
87
|
+
---
|
|
88
|
+
layout: table-insight
|
|
89
|
+
|
|
90
|
+
## Conversion at 60 min by feed rate
|
|
91
|
+
|
|
92
|
+
| Feed rate (L/min) | Single feed (%) | Staged feed (%) | Gain (points) | Relative gain (%) |
|
|
93
|
+
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
94
|
+
| 0.5 | 52 | 77 | 25 | 48 |
|
|
95
|
+
| 0.75 | 51 | 76 | 25 | 49 |
|
|
96
|
+
| 1.0 | 50 | 75 | 25 | 50 |
|
|
97
|
+
| 1.25 | 49 | 73 | 24 | 49 |
|
|
98
|
+
| 1.5 | 47 | 71 | 24 | 51 |
|
|
99
|
+
| 2.0 | 41 | 64 | 23 | 56 |
|
|
100
|
+
|
|
101
|
+
> Table 1. Conversion at 60 minutes by feed rate (example data)
|
|
102
|
+
|
|
103
|
+
- The gain holds at all six feed rates tested, 23-25 points
|
|
104
|
+
- The relative gain is 48-56% at every rate
|
|
105
|
+
- The gap narrows by two points at the highest rate
|
|
106
|
+
- Heat removal, not the feed schedule, limits the fastest runs
|
|
107
|
+
- Source: Example Process Lab feed-rate series, 36 runs, June 2026 (example data)
|
|
108
|
+
---
|
|
109
|
+
|
|
110
|
+
---
|
|
111
|
+
layout: section-field
|
|
112
|
+
|
|
113
|
+
# Operator view, contributions and limits
|
|
114
|
+
---
|
|
115
|
+
|
|
116
|
+
---
|
|
117
|
+
layout: quote
|
|
118
|
+
|
|
119
|
+
## Pilot-plant operator feedback
|
|
120
|
+
|
|
121
|
+
“We hit the target conversion without changing the vessel, only the feed valves.”
|
|
122
|
+
|
|
123
|
+
— Example operator interview, pilot plant, after the last staged run (June 2026)
|
|
124
|
+
---
|
|
125
|
+
|
|
126
|
+
---
|
|
127
|
+
layout: comparison
|
|
128
|
+
|
|
129
|
+
## Contributions and limits of this study
|
|
130
|
+
|
|
131
|
+
:::: columns 1fr 1fr
|
|
132
|
+
::: col
|
|
133
|
+
- **Contributions**
|
|
134
|
+
(1) Yield: conversion rises from 50% to 75% at equal reactor volume
|
|
135
|
+
(2) Equipment: the schedule needs only valve timing, no new vessel
|
|
136
|
+
(3) Range: the 23-25 point gain holds at six feed rates, 0.5-2.0 L/min
|
|
137
|
+
(4) Evidence: 36 runs, replicates within 3 points of each other
|
|
138
|
+
:::
|
|
139
|
+
::: col
|
|
140
|
+
- **Limits**
|
|
141
|
+
(1) Yield: tested at one temperature (60 °C) and one catalyst batch
|
|
142
|
+
(2) Equipment: pilot scale only, 20 L vessels against 2,000 L in production
|
|
143
|
+
(3) Range: heat removal above 2.0 L/min and at full scale is untested
|
|
144
|
+
(4) Evidence: no cost model yet for the valve control and its upkeep
|
|
145
|
+
:::
|
|
146
|
+
::::
|
|
147
|
+
|
|
148
|
+
- Source: Example Process Lab staged-feeding study, May-June 2026 (example data)
|
|
149
|
+
---
|
|
150
|
+
|
|
151
|
+
---
|
|
152
|
+
layout: closing-summary-list
|
|
153
|
+
|
|
154
|
+
## Findings and next step
|
|
155
|
+
|
|
156
|
+
- A three-stage feed lifts conversion from 50% to 75% in the same 60 minutes
|
|
157
|
+
- The gain holds from 0.5 to 2.0 L/min feed rate, 23-25 points at every rate
|
|
158
|
+
- The schedule needs only valve timing, no new vessel and no new catalyst
|
|
159
|
+
- The open question is heat removal: the fastest runs lose two points of gain
|
|
160
|
+
- Ask: pilot time for a second temperature (75 °C) and a second catalyst batch, 12 runs
|
|
161
|
+
- Next step: a heat-removal model at full scale, Example Process Lab, draft by 15 December 2026
|
|
162
|
+
---
|
|
163
|
+
|
|
164
|
+
---
|
|
165
|
+
layout: references-appendix
|
|
166
|
+
|
|
167
|
+
## References and data sources
|
|
168
|
+
|
|
169
|
+
- [1] Example, A. and Sample, B. (2021). Single-feed conversion limits in stirred reactors. *Journal of Example Engineering*, 14(2), 101-118.
|
|
170
|
+
- [2] Specimen, C. (2023). Two-stage feeding at pilot scale. *Example Process Letters*, 9, 33-41.
|
|
171
|
+
- [3] Example Process Lab (2026). Staged feeding runs, synthetic data set, version 1.
|
|
172
|
+
- [4] Demo, D. et al. (2024). Heat removal in large fed-batch vessels. *Example Reactor Review*, 6, 210-229.
|
|
173
|
+
- [5] Sample, E. (2022). Residence-time models for staged feeds. *Example Chemical Notes*, 31, 5-19.
|
|
174
|
+
- [6] Example, F. and Demo, G. (2025). Valve timing in fed-batch control. *Journal of Example Control*, 3(1), 44-58.
|
|
175
|
+
- [7] Specimen, H. (2020). First-order kinetics in stirred tanks, a review. *Example Reaction Reviews*, 11, 1-27.
|
|
176
|
+
- [8] Example Process Lab (2026). Pilot reactor run sheets B1-B3 and S1-S3, internal record, June 2026.
|
|
177
|
+
- [9] Conversion X: moles of feed reacted over moles fed, measured by offline sampling every 10 minutes
|
|
178
|
+
- [10] Gain: staged-feed conversion minus single-feed conversion at 60 minutes, in percentage points
|
|
179
|
+
---
|