@steerprotocol/sdk 4.0.0-next.8 → 4.0.0-next.9
This diff represents the content of publicly available package versions that have been released to one of the supported registries. The information contained in this diff is provided for informational purposes only and reflects changes between package versions as they appear in their respective public registries.
- package/README.md +33 -5
- package/dist/index.cjs +8580 -7465
- package/dist/index.cjs.map +1 -1
- package/dist/index.mjs +8581 -7466
- package/dist/index.mjs.map +1 -1
- package/package.json +1 -1
package/README.md
CHANGED
|
@@ -1276,9 +1276,9 @@ resolution for both declaration formats, and a Next.js production build with ser
|
|
|
1276
1276
|
components. It also checks the rendered SDK chain metadata. The fixture has its own pinned
|
|
1277
1277
|
dependencies and lockfile; it does not use the legacy SDK or repository module resolution.
|
|
1278
1278
|
This command requires npm registry access to install consumer dependencies, but no RPC or indexer
|
|
1279
|
-
credentials. The dedicated Next SDK CI workflow runs both commands on Node 22.23.4, 24.22.
|
|
1279
|
+
credentials. The dedicated Next SDK CI workflow runs both commands on Node 22.23.4, 24.22.2 and 26.13.0.
|
|
1280
1280
|
|
|
1281
|
-
Use `nvm install` and `nvm use` from the repository root to select the default Node 24.22.
|
|
1281
|
+
Use `nvm install` and `nvm use` from the repository root to select the default Node 24.22.2 runtime.
|
|
1282
1282
|
Both consumer and tooling requirements accept Node ^22.23.4, ^24.22.1 or ^26.12.1; older patches
|
|
1283
1283
|
and unsupported major lines fall outside the declared runtime support. These minimums follow the
|
|
1284
1284
|
[October 21, 2026 Node security release](https://nodejs.org/en/blog/vulnerability/october-2026-security-releases),
|
|
@@ -1932,8 +1932,9 @@ are checked at the operation block. Only the exact qualified deployment is suppo
|
|
|
1932
1932
|
This implementation reserves accrued Steer and strategist fees separately and takes a fixed
|
|
1933
1933
|
30% cut of earned fees. Its fee cut is rounded once over all ranges, matching original
|
|
1934
1934
|
`poke()` followed by `getTotalAmounts()` in a single read-only simulation. Other V3 deployments
|
|
1935
|
-
keep their existing rounding policy. BSC bulk
|
|
1936
|
-
|
|
1935
|
+
keep their existing rounding policy. BSC now uses optimized bulk resolution and snapshot readers
|
|
1936
|
+
for both Pancake V3 and Reserve V4, with bounded compatibility only after an explicit
|
|
1937
|
+
unsupported-override response. See the bulk execution matrix below.
|
|
1937
1938
|
|
|
1938
1939
|
See [Pancake vault qualification](src/vault/adapters/uniswap-v3/pancake-qualification.md) for
|
|
1939
1940
|
identities, funded fixtures, retained-response regressions and live test coverage. Separate funded user-flow qualification now covers deposit quotes/preparation, partial/full
|
|
@@ -1952,7 +1953,8 @@ A directional override reader preserves both pool swap fees and community shares
|
|
|
1952
1953
|
reusing existing position/fee accounting. Vault fees are fixed at 15% with aggregate rounding.
|
|
1953
1954
|
Normal resolved snapshots take two RPC calls. Unsupported overrides use original-contract
|
|
1954
1955
|
compatibility reads and the AMM's existing pool-reader fallbacks. Live checks cover funded
|
|
1955
|
-
three-range and five-range vaults. Bulk snapshots use
|
|
1956
|
+
three-range and five-range vaults. Bulk resolution and snapshots now use the shared coordinator
|
|
1957
|
+
with a directional family reader; compatibility remains bounded after explicit feature rejection.
|
|
1956
1958
|
See [Camelot qualification](src/vault/adapters/algebra-legacy/camelot-qualification.md).
|
|
1957
1959
|
Funded simulations now also verify deposit quotes/preparation, partial/full withdrawals, user
|
|
1958
1960
|
positions and wallet discovery. Arbitrum deposit accounting uses the verified Multicall3 deployment.
|
|
@@ -2012,6 +2014,32 @@ repeats actual-contract deposits/withdrawals and balance-based discovery at reta
|
|
|
2012
2014
|
It uses pinned public indexer responses and paces live RPC calls by 1.5 seconds. No Graph API
|
|
2013
2015
|
credentials or Base RPC are needed for this isolated runner. Full historical state and temporary
|
|
2014
2016
|
EOA code overrides must be supported. Native BNB/ETH wrapping helpers remain separate work.
|
|
2017
|
+
### Bulk vault execution coverage
|
|
2018
|
+
|
|
2019
|
+
Accepting an array does not imply optimized execution. In `4.0.0-next.8`, BSC and Arbitrum
|
|
2020
|
+
accepted both bulk methods but used individual-vault reads with concurrency four. This change
|
|
2021
|
+
adds native bulk readers for their exact qualified deployments.
|
|
2022
|
+
|
|
2023
|
+
| Chain / qualified vaults | Bulk API | Efficient execution in `4.0.0-next.8` | Efficient execution after this change |
|
|
2024
|
+
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
|
|
2025
|
+
| Base: V3, Integral, Aerodrome | Yes | Yes | Yes |
|
|
2026
|
+
| Polygon: registered V3, Legacy, Integral | Yes | Yes | Yes |
|
|
2027
|
+
| BSC: Pancake V3 and Reserve V4 | Yes | No | Yes |
|
|
2028
|
+
| Arbitrum: Camelot legacy | Yes | No | Yes |
|
|
2029
|
+
| Robinhood: NoOracle V4 | Yes | No | Bounded individual reads |
|
|
2030
|
+
| Avalanche: Blackhole | Yes | No | Bounded individual reads |
|
|
2031
|
+
|
|
2032
|
+
On providers supporting code-only overrides, optimized resolution uses two pinned RPC calls per
|
|
2033
|
+
64-vault page. Snapshots use one original-code/position-count preflight per 16-vault page and one
|
|
2034
|
+
execution call per position-budget chunk (soft budget: 128 ranges). Latest reads add one shared
|
|
2035
|
+
head lookup. These are operating limits, not protocol vault limits. Metadata HTTP requests are
|
|
2036
|
+
separate. Explicit override rejection selects compatibility; provider failures do not select
|
|
2037
|
+
fallback or become individual failed vaults.
|
|
2038
|
+
|
|
2039
|
+
The read-only [BSC/Arbitrum benchmark](tests/integration/benchmarks/vault-bulk.bsc-arbitrum.test.ts)
|
|
2040
|
+
retains RPC/HTTP counts, payload sizes, failures, pinned blocks and sampled single-reader parity.
|
|
2041
|
+
See [benchmark results](benchmarks/README.md#bsc-and-arbitrum-vault-bulk-execution).
|
|
2042
|
+
|
|
2015
2043
|
### Partial vault loading and pool reads
|
|
2016
2044
|
|
|
2017
2045
|
Strict calls still reject the whole batch. Opt in to ordered, immutable per-input outcomes:
|